Return to the NEWIL home page

Public Library Addresses & Contacts

Main Public Libraries

ALGOMA PUBLIC LIBRARY
406 Fremont Street
Algoma WI 54201
(920) 487-2295
Rita Schiesser, Director

BROWN COUNTY LIBRARY
515 Pine Street
Green Bay WI 54301-5194
(920) 448-4400 || FAX: (920) 448-4376

Branches: DOOR COUNTY LIBRARY
107 South Fourth Avenue
Sturgeon Bay WI 54235
(920) 743-6578
Rebecca Berger, Director

Branches: FARNSWORTH PUBLIC LIBRARY
715 Main Street
Oconto WI 54153
(920) 834-7730
Peggy Murphy, Director

FLORENCE COUNTY LIBRARY
P O Box 440
Florence WI 54121
(715) 528-3094
Mary Seggelink, Librarian

GILLETT PUBLIC LIBRARY
200 Main Street
P O Box 109
Gillett WI 54124
(920) 855-6224 || FAX: 855-6533
Kay Rankel, Librarian

KEWAUNEE PUBLIC LIBRARY
822 Juneau Street
Kewaunee WI 54216
(920) 388-5015 || FAX 338-5016
Susan Grosshuesch, Librarian

LAKES COUNTRY PUBLIC LIBRARY
15235 Hwy 32 P O Box 220
Lakewood WI 54138
(715) 276-9020 || FAX 276-7151
Pam Ellingson, Librarian

LENA PUBLIC LIBRARY
117 Main Street, P O Box 179
Lena WI 54139-0179
(920) 829-5335
Linda Stoffle, Librarian

MARINETTE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY
1700 Hall Avenue
Marinette WI 54143
(715) 732-7570 || FAX: 732-7575
Jennifer Thiele, Director

Branches:

MENOMINEE TRIBAL/COUNTY LIBRARY
W2760 Chief Little Wave Rd PO Box 1090
Keshena WI 54135-1090
(715) 799-5212
Michael Wilber, Librarian

OCONTO FALLS COMMUNITY LIBRARY
251 N. Main Street
Oconto Falls WI 54154
(920) 846-2673 || FAX: 846-9946
Joan Denis, Director

ONEIDA COMMUNITY LIBRARY
201 Elm Street
P O Box 365
Oneida WI 54155-0365
(920) 869-2210 FAX: 869-1299
Lou Williams, Director

Branch:

SHAWANO CITY-CTY LIBRARY
128 South Sawyer Street
Shawano WI 54166
(715) 526-3829 FAX: 526-6772
Kristie Wilson, Director

Branches: SURING AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY
924 East Main Street P O Box 74
Suring WI 54174-0074
(920) 842-4451 || FAX: 842-4533
Ann Ammerman, Director

DICKINSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY(MI)
401 Iron Mountain St.
Iron Mountain, MI 49801
(906)774-1218 || FAX: (906)774-4079
Beth Walden, Director

Branch Public Libraries

ASHWAUBENON BRANCH
1060 Orlando Drive
Green Bay WI 54304
(920) 492-4913 || FAX: 492-4914
Anne Mead, Librarian

BAILEYS HARBOR BRANCH
2392 Cty F, P O Box 307
Baileys Harbor WI 54202
(920) 839-2210
Jeanne Majeski, Librarian

BIRNAMWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY
337 Main Street
Birnamwood WI 54414-9259
(715) 449-3120
Karen Dickman, Librarian

BONDUEL PUBLIC LIBRARY
117 1/2 West Green Bay Street,
P O Box 687
Bonduel WI 54107
(715) 758-2267
Carol Luepke, Librarian

COLEMAN-POUND AREA LIBRARY
123 W. Main St., P O Box 262
Coleman WI 54112
(920) 897-2400
Dorothy Kaminski, Librarian

CRIVITZ PUBLIC LIBRARY
606 Louisa Street, P O Box 100
Crivitz WI 54114
(715) 854-7562
Cyndie Shaffer, Librarian

DENMARK BRANCH LIBRARY
450 North Wall Street
Denmark WI 54208
920-863-6613
Melody Urban/Charlotte Franke, Librarians

KRESS FAMILY LIBRARY
333 N. Broadway
De Pere WI 54115
Phone (920)448-4407 || FAX (920)448-4406
Claire Kindt, Librarian

EAST BRANCH LIBRARY
2255 Main Street
Green Bay WI 54302-3743
(920) 391-4600 || FAX: 391-4601
Eileen Below, Librarian

EGG HARBOR BRANCH
7860 Hwy 42 Community Center
P O Box 207
Egg Harbor WI 54209
(920) 868-2664
Holly Cole, Librarian

EPHRAIM BRANCH
9996 Water St., P O Box 150
Ephraim, WI 54211
(920) 854-2014
Linda Malmgren, Librarian

FISH CREEK BRANCH
4097 Hwy 42, P O Box 7
Fish Creek WI 54212
(920) 868-3471 || FAX 868-3072
Holly Somerhalder, Librarian

FORESTVILLE BRANCH
123 Hwy 42 South, P O Box 308
Forestville WI 54213
(920) 856-6886
Barb Husch, Librarian

GOODMAN-DUNBAR BRANCH
#1 Falcon Crest, P O Box 487
Goodman WI 54125-0487
(715) 336-2575 or: 336-2600
Bruce Darne, Librarian

GREEN EARTH BRANCH
W1273 Redtail Drive
De Pere, Wisconsin 54115
Phone: (920) 833-7226
Eleanore Danforth, Librarian

MATTOON-HUTCHINS LIBRARY
Slate Street, P O Box 266
Mattoon WI 54450-0266
(715) 489-3333
Joyce Reichert, Librarian

NIAGARA BRANCH LIBRARY
1029 Roosevelt Road, P O Box 108
Niagara WI 54151-0108
(715) 251-3236 || FAX: (715) 251-3236
Bruce Darne, Librarian

PESHTIGO PUBLIC LIBRARY
331 French Street, P.O. Box 155
Peshtigo WI 54157
(715) 582-4905
Jenny Hipke, Librarian

PULASKI BRANCH LIBRARY
222 West Pulaski Street
Pulaski WI 54162
(920) 822-3220 || FAX: 822-5589
Bobbie Kuehn, Librarian

SISTER BAY/LIBERTY GROVE BRANCH LIBRARY
301 Mill Road, P O Box 347
Sister Bay WI 54234
(920) 854-2721
Betty Ann Curzon, Librarian

SOUTHWEST BRANCH LIBRARY
974 Ninth Street
Green Bay WI 54304
(920) 492-4910 || FAX: 492-4911
Jody Lovaj, Librarian

TIGERTON BRANCH LIBRARY
221 Birch Street, P O Box 166
Tigerton WI 54486
(715) 535-2194 || FAX: 535-2666
Peggy Slicer, Librarian

WASHINGTON ISLAND BRANCH
RR 1, Box 3
Washington Island WI 54246
(920) 847-2323
Marcia Carr, Librarian

WAUSAUKEE BRANCH
911 Cedar Street, P O Box 139
Wausaukee WI 54177-0139
(715) 856-5995
Karen Kortbein, Librarian

WEYERS-HILLIARD BRANCH
2680 Riverview Drive
Green Bay WI 54313
(920) 448-4405 || FAX: 448-4404
Kasha Kerwin, Librarian

WITTENBERG BRANCH
302 S. Cherry,
P O Box 295
Wittenberg WI 54499
(715) 253-2936
Alene Newcomb, Librarian

WRIGHTSTOWN BRANCH
529 Main Street
Wrightstown WI 54180
(920) 532-4011 || FAX: (920) 532-4564
Penny Barta, Librarian